The 2024 Maine Shrine Lobster Bowl will take place at Lewiston High School, on July 20th. On Saturday, February 24th the Rosters were announced.

Here are the members of the East Football Team and East Cheer Team

Football Team

  • Josiah James-Chin  - Ellsworth
  • Aiden Maguire - Bucksport
  • Parker Sergent - Cony
  • Tafari Corson-James - Lewiston
  • Reegan Buck - Portland
  • Cohen Galley - Oceanside
  • Caden Raymond - Stearns
  • Logun McMahon - John Bapst
  • Brode Strout - Madison
  • Elias Higgins - Belfast
  • Jack Schuck - Bangor
  • Aaron Reed - Medomak Valley
  • Hunter Temple - Portland
  • Dawson Harrison - Waterville
  • Kaden Paso - Mountain Valley
  • Aiden Sergent - Oceanside
  • Gavin Theriault - Edward Little
  • Jack Pepin - Edward Little
  • Matt Quirion - Winslow
  • Brycen Scales - Hampden Acaemy
  • Isaak Alkafaji - Portland
  • Ezra Foster - Windham
  • Gage Beaudry - Foxcroft Academy
  • Alex Rackliff - Mount Blue
  • Jake Carson - Oxford Hills
  • Brady McAvoy - Stearns
  • Ashton Duran - Orono
  • Colby Largay - Brewer
  • James Dube - Mattanawcook Academy
  • Alex Bartlett - Oxford Hills
  • Marshall Addy - Medomak Valley
  • Logan Labelle - Old Town
  • Owen Falardeau - Skowhegan
  • Gavin Hanscombe - MCI
  • Beau Talbot - Dexter
  • Kayden Patten - Hermon
  • Warren Allen - Mount Blue
  • Hunter McSorley - Foxcroft Academy
  • Cameron Dostie - Lawrence
  • Holden Shaw - Oxford Hills
  • Zach Kristan - Gardiner
  • Spencer Laurendeau - MDI
  • Garrett Card - Messalonskee
  • Jacob Cote - Nokomis
  • Braylon Williams - Morse
  • Dylan Lowe - Camden Hills

Coaching Staff

  • Matt Freidman - Head Coach - Mt. Blue
  • Mike Marston - Portland
  • Rebenson Saintard - Hampden Academy
  • Rick Kramer - Edward Little
  • Skip Capone - Cheverus
  • Dan O'Connell - John Bapst
  • Pat Mooney - Mountain Vlley
  • Josh Newhall - Mt. Blue
  • Isaac Leblanc - Waterville

Cheer Team

  • Kaylee Hallett - Bucksport
  • Trinity Delesline - Cony
  • Mackenzie Trafton - Dexter
  • Natalie Sawyer - Ellsworth
  • Amara Perfect - Foxcroft Academy
  • Elizabeth Nugent - Gardiner
  • Eden Clark - Hermon
  • Oliva Moore - Lawrence
  • Kelsea Anderson - Lewiston
  • Genevieve Ouellette - MCI
  • Kirstynn Blouin - Mountain Valley
  • Celeste Dickey - Mountain Valley
  • Jenna Pond - Mount Blue
  • Jayla Cuesta - Mount Blue
  • Heather Schutt - Morse
  • Madalynn Nickerson - Nokomis
  • Anna Robertson - Orono
  • Adriana Mills - Oxford Hills
  • Emily Paton - Portland
  • Kathryn Dorey - Spruce Mountain
  • Jocelyn Poulliot - Waterville/Messalonskee
  • Hannah King - Waterville/Messalonskee

Coaching Staff

  • Heidi Kirkpatrick - Head Coach - Morse
  • Nicole Mason - Spruce Mountain
  • Annie Dobos